Height
86.5 cm
Width
50.2 cm
Depth
30 cm
Diameter
50.2 cm
Weight
16 kg
  • Bioethanol Fireplace
  • 1.9 kW Heat
  • Indoor Use
  • Manual Control
  • 4.5 Hours Burn Time
  • No Chimney Required
  • No Electricity
  • Freestanding
ScandiFlames

Edmonton 2-sided Freestanding

  • SKUBIO-20-317
In stock
€1,499.00

This 2-Sided Freestanding Bioethanol Fireplace offers a stunning view of the flames from both sides, enclosed in a sleek black dome. Perfect for any room, this fireplace requires no installation and can be easily moved as needed. The 1-liter manual burner provides up to 4.5 hours of burn time, consuming approximately 0.22 liters of bioethanol per hour. Safety glass ensures stable flames, making it a practical and stylish addition to any space.

Dealers only

Ordering is open to approved dealers.

Become a dealer

Already a dealer? Log in

Other sizes

Specifications

Product

BrandScandiFlames
SKUBIO-20-317

Dimensions

Height86.5 cm
Width50.2 cm
Depth30 cm
Diameter50.2 cm
Weight16 kg

Packaging dimensions

Depth (incl. packaging)42 cm
Weight (incl. packaging)17 kg

Materials & finish

MaterialSteel
ColourBlack

Installation dimensions & requirements

Minimum room size40 m³

Heating performance

Heat output (max)1.9 kW

Fuel & consumption

Fuel typeBioethanol
Fuel capacity1 L
Fuel consumption (litres per hour)0.22 L/h
Burn time4.5 h

Flame & visual effects

Adjustable flameYes

Safety distances

UseIndoor

Electrical

Power requirementsNone

Controls & features

Remote controlNo
ControlManual
Glass includedYes

General / commercial

Warranty2 years
Detailed description

Edmonton 2-sided Round Freestanding Biofireplace

Edmonton is a bio fireplace with a black round sphere that beautifully frames the fireplace flames. This version of Edmonton has visible flames from two sides of the fireplace and is designed to be free-standing, which means it can be freely placed on the floor and moved around as needed, without any kind of installation. The free-standing model measures 86.5 cm tall and 50.2 cm in diameter, with a depth of 30 cm and a weight of 16 kg, and is produced in durable powder-coated steel.

A small piece of safety glass is fitted in front of the fireplace's flames, which protects the flames from small gusts of wind and thereby provides a more stable flame.

Burner and Heat Output

The supplied bioethanol burner is manually controlled and has a capacity of 1 litre, providing up to 4.5 hours of burn time per refill with a fuel consumption of approx. 0.22 litres of bioethanol per hour at the highest level. With a heat output of up to 1.9 kW, it can contribute to heating and creating a cozy atmosphere in the room. Recommended minimum room size: 40 m³.

Included in the Package

  • Edmonton dome
  • Safety glass
  • Pedestal foot
  • Adjustment and shutdown tool
  • User manual
Product video
Illustration
  • edmonton_2_sided_free_standing01_54237.webp
Downloads

Frequently asked

Item is not in stock, can I still order?

Yes, you can still place an order. The product will be shipped once we have it in stock.

When will I receive my order?

All expected delivery times are displayed on each product page. For a more accurate delivery date, please contact our customer service.

Can I return the product?

Yes, it is possible to return your purchase if it does not meet your expectations.

When will payment be charged?

We will only charge you after the order has actually been shipped from our warehouse and you have received tracking information.

Need help?

Our team knows this range inside out. Ask us anything — sizing, flue requirements, lead times.