Height
6.2 cm
Width
30.5 cm
Depth
30.5 cm
Diameter
30.5 cm
Cocoon Fires

Cocoon Fires Burner Assembly - Steel

  • SKUBIO-70-179
In stock
€1,199.00

The Cocoon Fires Burner Assembly - Steel is a complete kit for Cocoon Fires bioethanol fireplaces. It includes the updated round burner in steel with a diameter of 30.5 cm and a capacity of 1.5 litres, together with a steel burner mounting plate and a burner mounting bracket. The manual burner is easy to use.

Dealers only

Ordering is open to approved dealers.

Become a dealer

Already a dealer? Log in

Specifications

Product

BrandCocoon Fires
SKUBIO-70-179

Dimensions

Height6.2 cm
Width30.5 cm
Depth30.5 cm
Diameter30.5 cm

Fuel & consumption

Fuel capacity1.5 L
Detailed description

Cocoon Fires Burner Assembly - Steel

The Cocoon Fires Burner Assembly - Steel is a complete burner kit for Cocoon Fires bioethanol fireplaces, featuring the updated round burner model and a steel burner mounting plate. The manual burner is made from steel, has a diameter of 30.5 cm and a capacity of 1.5 litres.

Included in the assembly

  • Cocoon Fires Bioethanol Burner – updated round model
  • Burner Mounting Plate – Steel
  • Burner Mounting Bracket

Highlighted features

  • Manual burner
  • Made from steel
  • Colour: Steel burner with steel mounting plate
  • Round burner, diameter: 30.5 cm
  • Capacity: 1.5 litres
  • Indoor use
  • 2 year warranty

Frequently asked

Item is not in stock, can I still order?

Yes, you can still place an order. The product will be shipped once we have it in stock.

When will I receive my order?

All expected delivery times are displayed on each product page. For a more accurate delivery date, please contact our customer service.

Can I return the product?

Yes, it is possible to return your purchase if it does not meet your expectations.

When will payment be charged?

We will only charge you after the order has actually been shipped from our warehouse and you have received tracking information.

Need help?

Our team knows this range inside out. Ask us anything — sizing, flue requirements, lead times.